League Stats: Team Stats:
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: 2019 ALL STAR GAME

The 2019 PJHL All Star Game will be hosted by the Ridge Meadows Flames on Monday, January 14th, 2019. Game time is 7:30pm  Congratulations to all the players chosen to play in the All Star Game.

BRITTAIN ALL STARS

1          Matthew Trulsen              Port Moody

30        Keaton Dyck                     Abbotsford

 

2          Michael Nemeth                Mission

3          Kyle Davis                         Ridge Meadows

4          Kyle Mooney                     Mission

5          Davin Padgham                Aldergrove

6          Jamie Housch                   Abbotsford

7          Haydn Downing                Aldergrove

8          Casey Whintors                 Langley

9          Baylee Wright                   Abbotsford

10       Cameron Obcena               Abbotsford

11       Nate Castonguay                Aldergrove

12       Ty Pickering                       Aldergrove

13       Trevor Sundher                   Langley

14       Carmine Sorace                  Surrey

15       Jacob DeWaal                     Abbotsford

16       Thomas Pickering               Abbotsford

17       Tetsuya Prior                       Ridge Meadows

18       Clayton Schroeder              Aldergrove

19       Eric Bourhill                        Ridge Meadows

 

Coach:                                   Burt Henderson

Assistant Coach:                    Thomas Koshman

Trainer:                                 Dan Mack

 

SHAW ALL STARS

 

1          Jeremy Kelleway                 Richmond

30        Cale Dolan                           Grandview

 

2          Nathan Haaksma                 North Vancouver

3          Liam Visram                        Delta

4          Ryan Wellburn                    Richmond

5          Edvin Hasakovic                  Richmond

6          Alex Suprynowicz               Delta

7          Tomislav Zlomislic              Grandview

8          Connor Alderson                 Grandview

9          Mark Epshtein                     Delta

10        Lucas Barker                       North Vancouver

11        Konstantinos Rados             Richmond

12       Nick Marsh                           Delta

13       Mateo Coltellaro                  Grandview

14       Mateo Toledo                       Grandview

15       Jordan Deyrmenjian            Delta

16       Matthew Rogers                   White Rock

17       Jacob Keremidschieff          Richmond

18       Daniel Rubin                        Delta

19       Jacob Callas                         North Vancouver

 

 

Coach:                                   Steve Robinson

Assistant Coach:                    Cam Cuthbert

Assistant Coach:                    Mike Ondzik

Trainer:                                 Wayne Hubbard

January 23, 2019
TUESDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 22, 2019
MONDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 21, 2019
SUNDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 20, 2019
SATURDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 19, 2019
FRIDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 38 24 12 1 1 50
Langley 39 22 16 0 1 45
Aldergrove 41 20 20 1 0 41
Ridge Meadows 39 18 17 1 3 40
Mission 38 11 24 0 3 25
Surrey 40 1 38 0 1 3
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
North Vancouver 39 30 8 0 1 61
Delta 39 27 7 2 3 59
Richmond 36 25 8 2 1 53
Grandview 39 21 16 2 0 44
Port Moody 39 15 22 1 1 32
White Rock 39 14 23 0 2 30