League Stats: Team Stats:
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: 2017 PROSPECTS GAME


The 2017 PJHL Prospects Game will be hosted by the Mission City Outlaws at the Mission Leisure Centre on Monday, January 30, 2017.  Game time is 7:00pm. 

Congratulations to all players selected for the 2017 Prospects Game

 

TOM SHAW CONFERENCE 

#1            Cooper Anderson                      Delta                       

#30          Jordan Naylor                            Delta                       

#2            Jackson Munro                          Richmond               

#3            Brady Morrison                           Port Moody             

#4            Joseph Santalucia                    Grandview               

#5            Cameron Judson                      Port Moody             

#6            Magnus Cheung                        Delta                       

#7            Jonathan Stein                          Delta                       

#8            Kyle Hoover                               North Van                

#9            Tanner Versluis                         North Van                

#10          Tyson Lin                                   Delta                       

#11          Jordan Bogress                        Delta                       

#12          Nick Marsh                                Delta                       

#13          Alex Suprynowicz                      Delta                       

#14          Aidan Sutherland                      North Van                

#15          Leeam Tivers                           Grandview               

#16          Brendan Marfleet                      Richmond               

#17          Mark Epshtein                           Delta                       

#18          Ari Sky                                        Richmond               

#19          Jacob Siebenga                        Grandview               

 

HAROLD BRITTAIN CONFERENCE

#1            Matt Trulsen                              Mission

#30          Noah Giesbrecht                     Abbotsford

#2            Michael Sande                          Mission

#3            Avjot Sahota                              Surrey

#4            Travis Halladay                         Abbotsford

#5            Max Duchnycz                           Aldergrove

#6            Brenden Saether                       Mission

#7            Nate Castonguay                      Abbotsford

#8            Ty Pickering                               Aldergrove

#9            Quintan Morley                          Surrey

#10          Jackson O’Brien                        Mission

#11          Corbin Genge                            Abbotsford

#12          Benjamin Meng                         Surrey

#13          Ryleigh Anderson                      Aldergrove

#14          Navin Basran                             Surrey

#15          Ryley Lanthier                            Ridge Meadows

#16          Brendan Black                           Ridge Meadows

 #17          Clayton Schroeder                   Aldergrove

#18          Jacob De Waal                          Aldergrove

#19          Brady Buckham                         Ridge Meadows

September 23, 2017
FRIDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
September 22, 2017
THURSDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
September 21, 2017
WEDNESDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
September 20, 2017
TUESDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
September 18, 2017
SUNDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 6 4 1 0 1 9
Ridge Meadows 6 4 2 0 0 8
Aldergrove 5 3 2 0 0 6
Mission 6 3 3 0 0 6
Langley 6 3 3 0 0 6
Surrey 6 0 5 0 1 1
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Delta 5 5 0 0 0 10
North Vancouver 5 4 0 0 1 9
Richmond 5 2 2 0 1 5
Port Moody 6 2 3 0 1 5
Grandview 6 1 4 0 1 3