League Stats: Team Stats:
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: 2019 PROSPECTS GAME


The 2019 PJHL Prospects Game will be hosted by the White Rock Whalers at the Centennial Arena on Monday, January 28, 2019.  Game time is 7:00pm. 

Congratulations to all players selected for the 2019 Prospects Game

 

TOM SHAW CONFERENCE 

#

Name

Position

Birth Year

Hometown

2018-19 Team

1

Jordy Engleson

Goalie

2000

   Vancouver

Delta Ice Hawks

30

    Niklas Hoem

Goalie

2000

  North Van  N. Van Wolf Pack

 

2

 

Manrico Pecchia

 

Defence

 

2002

 

Port Coquitlam

 

Port Moody Panthers

3

Craig Schouten

     Forward

2001

    Surrey

Richmond Sockeyes

4

Cameron Newson

Defence

2002

    Surrey  White Rock Whalers

5

Ryan Doray

Defence

      2002     Vancouver  White Rock Whalers

6

Nicholas Yu

Defence

2001

    Port Coquitlam  Port Moody Panthers

7

Gabriel Suessenbacher-Fu

Defence

2001

Richmond

Richmond Sockeyes

 

8

 

Jarod Yau

 

Defence

 

2001

 

Richmond

 

Grandview Steelers

9

Dylan Robinson

Forward

2001

Coquitlam

Port Moody Panthers

10

Dillon Maher

Forward

2001

Richmond

Delta Ice Hawks

11

Dante Pecchia

Forward

2002

  Port Coquitlam  Port Moody Panthers

12

Samuel Marburg

Forward

2002

North Van

 North Van Wolf Pack

13

Isaac Alvarado

Forward

2001

West Van

 Richmond Sockeyes

14

Marcus Pantazis

Forward

2000

Vancouver

Richmond Sockeyes

15

Jordin Kojima

Forward

2000

   Richmond  Delta Ice Hawks

16

Emerson Kostner

Forward

2000

   Richmond

Grandview Steelers

17

Jacob Fournier

Forward

2000

North Van           North Van Wolf Pack

18

Dominic Davis

Forward

2000

North Van           North Van Wolf Pack

19

Brady Sprague

Forward

2001

Vancouver           Richmond Sockeyes

         

HAROLD BRITTAIN CONFERENCE

#

Name

Position

Birth Year

Hometown

2018-19 Team

1

Dylan Black

Goalie

2002

Langley

Aldergrove Kodiaks

30

Eric Clark

Goalie

2002

Maple Ridge

 Ridge Meadows Flames

 

2

 

Brendan O'Grady

 

Forward

 

2001

 

Langley

 

Langley Trappers

3

Ethan Kitsch

Defence

2002

Maple Ridge

Ridge Meadows Flames

4

Ethan Willoughby

Defence

2002

Chilliwack

Abbotsford Pilots

5

Tanner Komzak

Defence

2002

North Van

Langley Trappers

6

Mason Smith

Forward

2002

Surrey

Abbotsford Pilots

7

Nicholas Amsler

Forward

2001

Maple Ridge

 Ridge Meadows Flames

 

8

 

Carter Graham

 

Forward

 

2000

 

Langley

 

Langley Trappers

9

Chase Newman

Forward

2002

Mission

Mission City Outlaws

10

Braden Warburton

Defence

2000

Langley

Langley Trappers

11

Dryden Valade

Forward

2000

Surrey

 Surrey Knights

12

Adam Nobes

Forward

2000

North Van

Langley Trappers

13

Will Hazel-Penaluna

Forward

2000

Port Moody

 Abbotsford Pilots

14

Landon Walter

Forward

2002

   Langley  Langley Trappers

15

Himmat Aujla

Forward

2002

Surrey

Surrey Knights

16

Matias Corazza

Forward

2002

   Coquitlam  Mission City Outlaws

17

Amraj Gill

Defence

2001

   Surrey

Surrey Knights

18

Bradley Collins

       Defence

2002

   Surrey  Surrey Knights

19

Clayton Schroeder

Forward

2000

Langley

Aldergrove Kodiaks

January 23, 2019
TUESDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 22, 2019
MONDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 21, 2019
SUNDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 20, 2019
SATURDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
January 19, 2019
FRIDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 38 24 12 1 1 50
Langley 39 22 16 0 1 45
Aldergrove 41 20 20 1 0 41
Ridge Meadows 39 18 17 1 3 40
Mission 38 11 24 0 3 25
Surrey 40 1 38 0 1 3
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
North Vancouver 39 30 8 0 1 61
Delta 39 27 7 2 3 59
Richmond 36 25 8 2 1 53
Grandview 39 21 16 2 0 44
Port Moody 39 15 22 1 1 32
White Rock 39 14 23 0 2 30