Team Roster for
White Rock Whalers
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  2 Gianni Lattanzio F 6'0 180 lbs 2/12/2002 (17) Surrey, BC
  6 Francis (Butch) La Roue D 6'1 175 lbs 1/12/2001 (18) Surrey, BC
  7 Adrian Schaefer D 6'1 165 lbs 7/7/2001 (18) Vancouver, BC
  10 Josten Hu D 6'1 160 lbs 3/30/2001 (18) Burnaby, BC
  12 Connor Beemish F 5’9” 165 lbs 5/31/2000 (19) Burnaby, British Columbia
C 14 Calder Newson F 6'0 185 lbs 10/2/1999 (20) Surrey, British Columbia
  15 Mateo Prodanovic F 5'10 155 9/8/2001 (18) Port Moody, BC
  16 Zachary Sherwin F 6'1 175 lbs 6/6/2002 (17) Delta, BC
  19 Chris Fortems F 5'10 140 lbs 7/4/2002 (17) Delta, BC
A 21 Hayden Dance D 6'0 185 lbs 8/14/1999 (20) Delta, BC
  22 Cole Svendson F 6'3 200 11/7/2002 (17) Langley, BC
  24 Bryce Margetson D 6'2 181 lbs 3/29/2002 (17) Surrey, BC
  29 Jonathan Holloway G 5'11 180 lbs 10/24/2000 (19) Coquitlam, BC
  31 Christopher Akerman G 6'4 195 lbs 6/10/1999 (20) Salt Spring Island, BC
  42 Logan Webber F - - 2/25/1999 (20) Surrey, BC
  48 Joseph Iannacone D 6'1 165 lbs 5/25/2003 (16) Surrey, BC
  55 Terence Learmouth D 5'11 187 lbs 4/26/2003 (16) Burnaby, BC
  58 Ryan Doray D 5'11 165 lbs 6/30/2002 (17) Vancouver, BC
A 62 Kalem Burns F 6'2 170 lbs 2/15/2000 (19) Abbotsford, BC
  73 Tyler Rogers F 5'9 165 lbs 10/2/2000 (19) Delta, BC
  76 Jake Dowell D 6'3 185 2/5/2000 (19) Surrey, BC
  82 Michael Penman F 6'2 185 lbs 6/2/2000 (19) Abbotsford, BC
  89 Matthew Burry F 6'1 185 lbs 6/5/2001 (18) North Delta, BC
  - Ty Bradie Goto (Affiliate) G 5'7 140 lbs 7/3/2003 (16) Surrey, BC
  - Joshua Berry (Affiliate) F 6'1 160 lbs 9/7/2002 (17) Vancouver, BC
  - Christopher Chow (Affiliate) F 5'8 150 lbs 4/21/2003 (16) Vancouver, BC
  - Aiden Dufty (Affiliate) D 6'1 205 lbs 5/22/2003 (16) Surrey, BC
  - Liam Feeley (Affiliate) D 6'1 170 lbs 7/26/2002 (17) Vancouver, BC
  - Dylan Paquette (Affiliate) F 6'0 160 lbs 6/20/2002 (17) Surrey, BC

Team Personnel
Ron Paterson President
Jason Rogers Head Coach & Director of Hockey Operations
Julian Feijo Assistant Coach
Jim Babcock Assistant Coach
Mitchell Knoepfel Assistant Coach
Bayne Koen Director of Player Development
Raelene Lang Team Physiotherapist
Jamie Johnson Athletic Trainer
Tyler Peters Equipment Manager
Sean Bideshi Play-By-Play Announcer
Catherine Garrett Colour Commentator