League Stats: Team Stats:
Select seasons >>>
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: Team Rosters

Delta Ice Hawks
13w-5l-1t-1otl  28pts
Next Game: Home to Port Moody Panthers
Tuesday, 13-Nov-2018 at 7:35pm - Ladner Leisure Centre
Last Game: Away at Aldergrove Kodiaks (6-1 win)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  1 Jordy Engleson G 6'1" 160 10/27/2000 (18) Vancouver, BC
  4 Liam Visram D 6'1" 170 2/1/2000 (18) Langley, BC
  5 Zachary Valana F 5'8" 157 9/13/2000 (18) Delta, BC
  7 Callum MacDonald D 6'1" 165 3/28/2001 (17) Langley, BC
  8 Ryan Bayley D 5'10" 180 7/27/2001 (17) Richmond, BC
  9 Bradley Fortin F 6'0" 155 11/2/2001 (17) Langley, BC
  10 Seamus Collins F 5'10" 175 4/20/1999 (19) Richmond, BC
  11 Andrew Kemp F 5'11" 175 3/14/1999 (19) Richmond, BC
  12 Nick Marsh D 6'0" 185 3/28/1999 (19) Richmond, BC
  14 Mathew Ast F 5'7" 155 9/1/1999 (19) Richmond, BC
  16 Nathan Pelletier F 6'0" 180 7/17/1999 (19) Coquitlam, BC
  17 Jordan Deyrmenjian F 6'1" 190 2/5/1998 (20) Vancouver, BC
  18 Daniel Rubin F 5'10" 165 10/24/1998 (20) Richmond, BC
  20 Kevin Kutasi F 5'11" 180 3/10/1998 (20) New Westminster, BC
  21 Jihwan Kim F 5'7 170 1/19/2001 (17) Port Coquitlam, BC
  22 Riley Storey D 6'2" 250 2/16/2000 (18) Delta, BC
  27 Dario Esposito F - - 7/10/2000 (18) Surrey, BC
  30 Thomas Watts G 6'3" 155 10/8/2000 (18) Port Coquitlam, BC
  35 Hunter Tarves (Affiliate) G - - 6/16/2002 (16) North Vancouver, BC
  55 Jake Dowell D 6'2" 170 2/5/2000 (18) Surrey, BC
  71 Jonathan Rees Jr. F 6'0" 190 3/27/2000 (18) Aldergrove, BC
  77 Mark Epshtein F 6'4" 195 6/15/1999 (19) Vancouver, BC
  88 Alex Suprynowicz F 5'11" 165 8/30/1999 (19) Coquitlam, BC
  91 Jordin Kojima F 6'1" 153 2/11/2000 (18) Richmond, BC
  92 Dillon Maher F 6'4" 195 4/18/2001 (17) Richmond, BC
  - Bradley Araki-Young (Affiliate) D - - 2/16/2002 (16) Richmond, BC
  - Thomas Garey (Affiliate) D - - 2/24/2000 (18) Delta, BC
  - Nickolas Rota (Affiliate) D - - 4/17/2002 (16) Burnaby, BC

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Eduard Epshtein President
Steve Robinson General Manager/Head Coach
Len Cuthbert Alternate Governor
Cam Cuthbert Assistant Coach
Wayne Hubbard Trainer
Mike Ondzik Assistant Coach
Cam Groves Equipment Manager
Katie Lawrence Director of Digital Media
Matteo Angeles Music Director
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
November 12, 2018
SUNDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
November 11, 2018
SATURDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
November 10, 2018
FRIDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
November 9, 2018
THURSDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
November 8, 2018
WEDNESDAY NIGHT WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 20 12 7 0 1 25
Langley 20 11 8 0 1 23
Aldergrove 23 11 12 0 0 22
Ridge Meadows 20 9 9 0 2 20
Mission 19 5 11 0 3 13
Surrey 19 0 19 0 0 0
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
North Vancouver 22 18 4 0 0 36
Richmond 21 15 4 1 1 32
Delta 20 13 5 1 1 28
Grandview 20 11 9 0 0 22
Port Moody 19 9 10 0 0 18
White Rock 19 6 12 0 1 13