League Stats: Team Stats:
Select seasons >>>
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: Team Rosters

Delta Ice Hawks
32w-7l-2t-3otl  69pts
Last Game: Home to Langley Trappers (5-4 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  1 Jordy Engleson G 6'1" 160 10/27/2000 (18) Vancouver, BC
  4 Liam Visram D 6'1" 170 2/1/2000 (19) Langley, BC
  6 Jayden Ghieuw D 6’ 175 4/12/2000 (19) Vancouver, BC
  7 Callum MacDonald D 6'1" 165 3/28/2001 (18) Langley, BC
  8 Ryan Bayley D 5'10" 180 7/27/2001 (17) Richmond, BC
  9 Bradley Fortin F 6'0" 155 11/2/2001 (17) Langley, BC
  10 Seamus Collins F 5'10" 175 4/20/1999 (19) Richmond, BC
  11 Andrew Kemp F 5'11" 175 3/14/1999 (20) Richmond, BC
  12 Nick Marsh D 6'0 185 3/28/1999 (20) Richmond, BC
  14 Mathew Ast F 5'7" 155 9/1/1999 (19) Richmond, BC
  17 Jordan Deyrmenjian F 6'1" 190 2/5/1998 (21) Vancouver, BC
  18 Daniel Rubin F 5'10" 165 10/24/1998 (20) Richmond, BC
  19 Sam Kozlowski F 5'9" 155 2/18/1998 (21) Delta, BC
  21 Jihwan Kim F 5'7" 170 1/19/2001 (18) Port Coquitlam, BC
  27 Dario Esposito F 5'7" 175 7/10/2000 (18) Surrey, BC
  30 Thomas Watts G 6'3" 155 10/8/2000 (18) Port Coquitlam, BC
  55 Jake Dowell D 6'2" 170 2/5/2000 (19) Surrey, BC
  71 CJ Christensen (Affiliate) F 5'11 185 3/31/2001 (18) Langley, BC
  77 Mark Epshtein F 6'4" 195 6/15/1999 (19) Vancouver, BC
  78 Kyle Uy F 6'0 180 1/8/1998 (21) Vancouver, BC
  88 Alex Suprynowicz F 5'11" 165 8/30/1999 (19) Coquitlam, BC
  91 Jordin Kojima F 6'1 153 2/11/2000 (19) Richmond, BC
  92 Dillon Maher F 6'4 195 4/18/2001 (18) Richmond, BC
  - Bradley Araki-Young (Affiliate) D - - 2/16/2002 (17) Richmond, BC
  - Cole Bromhead (Affiliate) F - - 7/22/2002 (16) Coquitlam, BC
  - Samuel Dowell (Affiliate) F - - 3/22/2002 (17) Surrey, BC
  - John Favaro (Affiliate) F - - 10/14/2001 (17) Coquitlam, BC
  - Thomas Garey (Affiliate) D - - 2/24/2000 (19) Delta, BC
  - Lucas Lundy (Affiliate) D - - 3/8/2002 (17) Kelowna, BC
  - Dean Marques (Affiliate) D - - 5/1/2001 (17) Richmond, BC
  - Matthew Pelletier (Affiliate) D - - 4/10/2001 (18) Coquitlam, BC
  - Kyle Robinson (Affiliate) F - - 8/4/2002 (16) Delta, BC
  - Nickolas Rota (Affiliate) D - - 4/17/2002 (17) Burnaby, BC
  - Montaro Uyeyama (Affiliate) F - - 7/3/2001 (17) Richmond, BC

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Eduard Epshtein President
Steve Robinson General Manager/Head Coach
Len Cuthbert Alternate Governor
Cam Cuthbert Assistant Coach
Wayne Hubbard Trainer
Mike Ondzik Assistant Coach
Cam Groves Equipment Manager
Katie Lawrence Director of Digital Media
Matteo Angeles Music Director
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
April 14, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 4
April 14, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 3
April 12, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 2
April 12, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 1
March 21, 2019
GAME FOUR CHAMPIONSHIP WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 43 27 14 1 1 56
Langley 44 25 17 0 2 52
Aldergrove 44 22 21 1 0 45
Ridge Meadows 44 20 20 1 3 44
Mission 43 13 27 0 3 29
Surrey 44 2 41 0 1 5
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
North Vancouver 44 34 9 0 1 69
Delta 44 32 7 2 3 69
Richmond 43 30 10 2 1 63
Grandview 44 23 19 2 0 48
Port Moody 43 15 26 1 1 32
White Rock 44 14 28 0 2 30