League Stats: Team Stats:
Select seasons >>>
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: Team Rosters

White Rock Whalers
14w-28l-0t-2otl  30pts
Last Game: Away at North Vancouver Wolf Pack (8-2 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  2 Michael Hillman F - - 7/23/2000 (18) Surrey, BC
  4 Cameron Newson D - - 1/24/2002 (17) Surrey, BC
  6 Francis (Butch) La Roue D - - 1/12/2001 (18) Surrey, BC
  7 Adrian Schaefer D - - 7/7/2001 (17) Vancouver, BC
  10 Gregory Porter F - - 4/10/1998 (21) Delta, BC
  12 Reegan House F - - 5/12/2001 (17) Surrey, BC
A 14 Calder Newson F 6'0 190 lbs 10/2/1999 (19) Surrey, British Columbia
A 16 Matthew Rogers F 6'1 185 lbs 1/10/1998 (21) Delta, British Columbia
  18 Saul Khalifa F - - 3/9/2001 (18) Vancouver, BC
  21 Hayden Dance D - - 8/14/1999 (19) Delta, BC
  22 Praveen Dhaliwal F 6'0 175 Lbs 5/31/1999 (19) White Rock, BC
  24 Leland Konrath F - - 7/17/2000 (18) Langley, British Columbia
  29 Jonathan Holloway G - - 10/24/2000 (18) Coquitlam, BC
  33 Evan McCune G 6'1” 175 lbs 7/6/2000 (18) Surrey, British Columbia
  40 Zachary Everett G - - 2/17/1999 (20) Langley, BC
  42 Logan Webber F - - 2/25/1999 (20) Surrey, BC
  55 Ethan Ellis-Winters F - - 8/16/2001 (17) Gibsons, BC
  58 Ryan Doray D - - 6/30/2002 (16) Vancouver, BC
  62 Kalem Burns F 6'2 170 lbs 2/15/2000 (19) Abbotsford, BC
  64 Dylan Tonks F 5’9” 155 lbs 9/17/2000 (18) Chilliwack, British Columbia
  73 Tyler Rogers F - - 10/2/2000 (18) Delta, BC
  76 Ben Hamel D 6'5 195 lbs 8/23/1999 (19) Langley, BC
  82 Malik Dhaliwal D - - 6/21/1999 (19) Surrey, BC
  - Jordan Dobres (Affiliate) G - - 7/8/2001 (17) Richmond, BC
  - Braedy Euerby (Affiliate) G - - 4/16/2002 (17) Delta, BC
  - Matthew Lee (Affiliate) G - - 11/21/2000 (18) Surrey, BC
  - John Atkins (Affiliate) F - - 4/10/2002 (17) Vancouver, BC
  - Jayson Beauregard (Affiliate) F - - 1/31/2001 (18) Burnaby, BC
  - Matthew Burry (Affiliate) F - - 6/5/2001 (17) Delta, BC
  - Liam Feeley (Affiliate) D - - 7/26/2002 (16) Vancouver, BC
  - Nicholas Gravkin (Affiliate) F - - 1/28/2002 (17) Vancouver, BC
  - Jack Heath (Affiliate) D - - 10/29/2001 (17) Vancouver, BC
  - Josten Hu (Affiliate) D - - 3/30/2001 (18) Burnaby, BC
  - Bryce Margetson (Affiliate) D - - 3/29/2002 (17) Surrey, BC
  - Keeton Oakley (Affiliate) F - - 6/28/2002 (16) Langley, BC

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Ron Paterson President
Jason Rogers Head Coach & Director of Hockey Operations
Julian Feijo Assistant Coach
Jim Babcock Assistant Coach
Mitchell Knoepfel Assistant Coach
Jonathan Guyer Trainer & Equipment Manager
Raelene Lang Team Physiotherapist
Sean Bideshi Play-By-Play Announcer
Catherine Garrett Colour Commentator
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
April 14, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 4
April 14, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 3
April 12, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 2
April 12, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 1
March 21, 2019
GAME FOUR CHAMPIONSHIP WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 43 27 14 1 1 56
Langley 44 25 17 0 2 52
Aldergrove 44 22 21 1 0 45
Ridge Meadows 44 20 20 1 3 44
Mission 43 13 27 0 3 29
Surrey 44 2 41 0 1 5
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
North Vancouver 44 34 9 0 1 69
Delta 44 32 7 2 3 69
Richmond 43 30 10 2 1 63
Grandview 44 23 19 2 0 48
Port Moody 43 15 26 1 1 32
White Rock 44 14 28 0 2 30