League Stats: Team Stats:
Select seasons >>>
   Pacific Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version
OT
  DATE TIME AWAY HOME LOC OFFICIALS
EX
Fri, Aug. 17
Game #EX01
7:30P Grandview Steelers Ridge Meadows Flames Planet Ice - Maple Ridge
EX
Fri, Aug. 17
Game #EX26
7:30P Mission City Outlaws Abbotsford Pilots MSA Arena Dan Hanomansing
J Lang
Spencer Lockert
Ken Clossen
EX
Sat, Aug. 18
Game #EX02
4:00P Ridge Meadows Flames Grandview Steelers Burnaby Winter Club
EX
Sat, Aug. 18
Game #EX03
7:00P Abbotsford Pilots Mission City Outlaws Mission Leisure Centre
EX
Sat, Aug. 18
Game #EX04
7:45P North Vancouver Wolf Pack Port Moody Panthers Port Moody Arena
EX
Sun, Aug. 19
Game #EX05
4:00P Richmond Sockeyes Grandview Steelers Burnaby Winter Club
EX
Sun, Aug. 19
Game #EX06
7:30P Port Moody Panthers Mission City Outlaws Mission Leisure Centre
EX
Tue, Aug. 21
Game #EX07
8:00P Ridge Meadows Flames Delta Ice Hawks Richmond Ice Centre (Coliseum)
EX
Wed, Aug. 22
Game #EX08
7:00P Aldergrove Kodiaks Langley Trappers George Preston Recreation Centre
EX
Thu, Aug. 23
Game #EX09
7:00P Grandview Steelers Richmond Sockeyes Minoru Arena
EX
Thu, Aug. 23
Game #EX25
7:15P Langley Trappers Aldergrove Kodiaks Aldergrove Credit Union Community Arena
EX
Fri, Aug. 24
Game #EX10
7:30P Port Moody Panthers Abbotsford Pilots MSA Arena
EX
Sat, Aug. 25
Game #EX11
2:00P Richmond Sockeyes White Rock Whalers Centennial Arena
EX
Sat, Aug. 25
Game #EX12
7:00P Langley Trappers North Vancouver Wolf Pack Harry Jerome Rec Centre
EX
Sat, Aug. 25
Game #EX13
7:30P Delta Ice Hawks Ridge Meadows Flames Planet Ice - Maple Ridge
EX
Sat, Aug. 25
Game #EX14
7:45P Mission City Outlaws Port Moody Panthers Port Moody Arena
EX
Sun, Aug. 26
Game #EX15
2:00P Langley Trappers White Rock Whalers Centennial Arena
EX
Sun, Aug. 26
Game #EX16
4:00P Delta Ice Hawks Grandview Steelers Burnaby Winter Club
EX
Tue, Aug. 28
Game #EX18
8:00P Grandview Steelers Delta Ice Hawks Richmond Ice Centre (Forum)
EX
Thu, Aug. 30
Game #EX20
7:00P White Rock Whalers Richmond Sockeyes Minoru Arena
EX
Fri, Aug. 31
Game #EX21
7:30P North Vancouver Wolf Pack Ridge Meadows Flames Planet Ice - Maple Ridge
EX
Fri, Aug. 31
Game #EX22
8:00P White Rock Whalers Langley Trappers George Preston Recreation Centre

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
April 14, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 4
April 14, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 3
April 12, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 2
April 12, 2019
CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP - DAY 1
March 21, 2019
GAME FOUR CHAMPIONSHIP WRAP-UP
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Abbotsford 43 27 14 1 1 56
Langley 44 25 17 0 2 52
Aldergrove 44 22 21 1 0 45
Ridge Meadows 44 20 20 1 3 44
Mission 43 13 27 0 3 29
Surrey 44 2 41 0 1 5
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
North Vancouver 44 34 9 0 1 69
Delta 44 32 7 2 3 69
Richmond 43 30 10 2 1 63
Grandview 44 23 19 2 0 48
Port Moody 43 15 26 1 1 32
White Rock 44 14 28 0 2 30